Home > Products > City bike >

pink city bike

pink city bike

pink city bike
CategoriesCity bike
AlbumView larger image
BrandNewtimes , Ocean,Ganna
Modeloc-22-263HD
colorpink
Unit PriceUS $ 53 / carton
FOB portTianjin
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Download DOC
Update Time2018-01-24
Detail Information

Quick Details

  • Type: city bike
  • Wheel Size: 26"
  • Frame Material: Hi-ten steel
  • Fork Material: Steel                    
  • Rim Material: Aluminum
  • Net Weight: 15KGS
  • Brand Name: OCEAN
  • Model Number: OC--22-263HD
  • Place of Origin: Tianjin, China (Mainland)
  • tyre: wanda
  • R andF brake Shimano Nexus 3S W/rollar brake
  • F/R fender stay: steel
  • front carrier: steel
  • light: normal one
  • handlebar: Stainless 
  • OEM: yessample: we can supply
  • Gloss Weight: 16KGS










Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:carton with foam package,SKD one set to a carton
CKD,A/B container
Delivery Detail:30-40 days after getting deposite

Bicycles brief company introduction

Tianjin Ocean Bicycle Industry Group is an ISO9001 approved company, specializing in manufacture and sale of various kinds of bicycles and bicycle parts. With the advantage of local bicycle industry resources, we have established bicycle assembly lines, frame and fork production lines and painting lines in house. With several years’ struggle, our company has owned a prior status with the strength of technology, the advanced manufacturing process and the excellent quality. Now our products have been exported to South America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East and Africa, like Peru, Chile, Mexico, India, Indonesia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Malaysia, Dubai, Turkey and many other oversea markets. For more information you can search our website:www.oceanbicycle.com

Welcome To Our Factory Choosing Different Kind Of City Bike

 

Connect Ways:

Why you choose us?

(1). More than 8 years' specialized in bicycle make you feel more professional and safe.

(2). Well-known reputation around 100 countries guarantee your quality and service

(3). Own factory(OEM) makes your budget lower than purchase from trading company

(4). Professional trading team manage your orders well

(5). Your any inquiry will be replied in 24 hours.

(6). Experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.

(7). Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.

(8). No matter big order or small order , we will provide all the best quality , best service.

(9). New product output every month with Best price and quality.

(10). Top Quantity.

FAQ

1. Q: Can I get some samples? 
A: We are honored to offer you samples for quality check.

2. Q: Do you have the products in stock?

A: No. All bikes are to be produced according to your order including samples.

3. Q: What’s the delivery time?

A: It usually takes about 25 working days to produce an order from MOQ to 40HQ container. But the exact delivery time might be different for different orders or at different time.

4. Q: Can I mix different models in one container?

A: Yes, different models can be mixed in one container, but the quantity of each model should not be less than MOQ.

5. Q: How does your factory do regarding quality control? 
A: Quality is priority. Highper People always attach great importance to quality control from the very beginning to the end of the production.  Every product will be fully assembled and carefully tested before it's packed for shipment.

6. Q:What's your warranty terms? 
A:  We offer different warranty time for different products. Please contact with us for detailed warranty terms.

Verified Information

 This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2015/01/28 --- 2016/01/27
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>

The competitive advantage of product line:

Main markets: Thailand, Mexico, EU, USA.

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Bicycle, Bicycle Frame, Bicycle ForkBicycle: 28,000 Sets/Month; Bicycle Frame, Bicycle Fork: 52,000 Sets/Monthconfidential

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 5,000,00014.84
South AmericaUSD 8,000,00023.74
Eastern EuropeUSD 700,0002.08
Southeast AsiaUSD 15,000,00044.51
AfricaUSD 1,000,0002.97
Mid EastUSD 4,000,00011.86

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Sawing machineNo information32.0Acceptable
Horizontal puncherNo information72.0Acceptable
Punching machineNo information162.0Acceptable
Welding machineNo information502.0Acceptable
Spraying lineNo information12.0Acceptable
Wheel assembling machineCM-A182.0Acceptable
Auto nipple tightening machineHT-60-0612.0Acceptable
Wheel correction machineDC-F10.1Good
Assembling lineNo information31.0Acceptable

Production Flow:

  • 1.Sawing
    1.Sawing
  • 2.Punching
    2.Punching

Contact us

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it