Home > Products > Mountain bike >

2017 hot sale MTB bicycle with highten steel

2017 hot sale MTB bicycle with highten steel

2017 hot sale MTB bicycle with highten steel
CategoriesMountain bike
AlbumView larger image
BrandNewtimes , Ocean,Ganna
ModelOC-M26094DS
Gears21
Fork SuspensionYes
FrameALLOY
Unit PriceUS $ 79 / carton
FOB portTianjin
Terms of PaymentL/C, T/T, MoneyGram
Download DOC
Update Time2018-04-19
Detail Information

Bicycles brief company introduction

Tianjin Ocean Bicycle Industry Group is an ISO9001 approved company, specializing in manufacture and sale of various kinds of bicycles and bicycle parts. With the advantage of local bicycle industry resources, we have established bicycle assembly lines, frame and fork production lines and painting lines in house. With several years’ struggle, our company has owned a prior status with the strength of technology, the advanced manufacturing process and the excellent quality. Now our products have been exported to South America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East and Africa, like Peru, Chile, Mexico, India, Indonesia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Malaysia, Dubai, Turkey and many other oversea markets. For more information you can search our website:www.oceanbicycle.com

Frame              HIGE-TEN STEEL FRAME AND FORK
TyreCOLOR TYRE
ShifterSHIMANO 21S
RimDOUBLE WALL ALLOY RIM





Verified Information

 This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2015/01/28 --- 2016/01/27
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>

The competitive advantage of product line:

Main markets: Thailand, Mexico, EU, USA.

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Bicycle, Bicycle Frame, Bicycle ForkBicycle: 28,000 Sets/Month; Bicycle Frame, Bicycle Fork: 52,000 Sets/Monthconfidential

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 5,000,00014.84
South AmericaUSD 8,000,00023.74
Eastern EuropeUSD 700,0002.08
Southeast AsiaUSD 15,000,00044.51
AfricaUSD 1,000,0002.97
Mid EastUSD 4,000,00011.86

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Sawing machineNo information32.0Acceptable
Horizontal puncherNo information72.0Acceptable
Punching machineNo information162.0Acceptable
Welding machineNo information502.0Acceptable
Spraying lineNo information12.0Acceptable
Wheel assembling machineCM-A182.0Acceptable
Auto nipple tightening machineHT-60-0612.0Acceptable
Wheel correction machineDC-F10.1Good
Assembling lineNo information31.0Acceptable

Production Flow:

  • 1.Sawing
    1.Sawing
  • 2.Punching



Contact us

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it